2012年7月,有1.84亿美国网平易近不雅看跨越369亿收集视频,视频告白收看量达dao96亿。

美国最风行的10大年夜视频网站

Top U.S. Online Video Content Properties Ranked by Unique Video Viewers
Total U.S. – Home and Work Locations
July 2012
Source: comScore Video Metrix
PropertyTotal Unique Viewers (000)Videos (000)Minutes per Viewer
VEVO @ YouTube43,861570,56944.7
Machinima @ YouTube25,311563,86083.3
Warner Music @ Youtube24,945151,08819.7
Maker Studios @ YouTube20,404255,43345.4
FullScreen @ YouTube17,323102,14919.2
BroadbandTV @ YouTube9,81455,98517.0
Alloy @ YouTube7,69341,51118.9
Big Frame @ YouTube7,40343,34218.0
MOVIECLIPS @ YouTube7,23919,2307.0
IGN @ YouTube6,69436,70417.9

Total U.S. – Home and Work Locations
Content Videos Only (Ad Videos Not Included)
Source: comScore Video Metrix

PropertyTotal Unique Viewers (000)Videos (000)*Minutes per ViewerTotal Internet : Total Audience184,18236,877,7981,336.8Google Sites156,99919,586,510525.0Facebook.com53,045327,80121.7Yahoo! Sites48,693625,07770.4VEVO44,844597,10746.1Microsoft Sites42,677483,28043.9AOL, Inc.39,774664,56869.7Viacom Digital37,029420,76251.3NDN35,129391,69989.7Amazon Sites28,48099,16321.2Turner Digital24,611244,88740.4

*A video is defined as any streamed segment of audiovisual content, including both progressive downloads and live streams. For long-form, segmented content, (e.g. television episodes with ad pods in the middle) each segment of the content is counted as a distinct video stream.Video views are inclusive of both user-initiated and auto-played videos that are viewed for longer than 3 seconds.

美国告白不雅看量最高的10大年夜视频网站

Top U.S. Online Video Ad Properties Ranked by Video Ads* Viewed
Total U.S. – Home and Work Locations
July 2012
Ad Videos Only (Content Videos Not Included)
Source: comScore Video Metrix
PropertyVideo Ads (000)Total Ad Minutes (MM)Frequency (Ads per Viewer)% Reach Total U.S. Population
Total Internet : Total Audience9,607,1913,90260.751.6
Google Sites1,521,32816619.825.0
Hulu1,221,59952146.48.6
Adap.tv†1,132,97762718.220.3
SpotXchange Video Ad Marketplace†1,050,72754723.814.4
TubeMogul Video Ad Platform**830,40627514.318.9
Tremor Video**701,17636814.216.1
Specific Media**694,4873217.530.3
Auditude, Inc.**677,24323013.616.3
ESPN454,94615926.15.7
AOL, Inc.383,67519310.312.2

Note: In July 2012 U.S. Video Metrix data, the BrightRoll Video Network property had an implementation error with its video tags, and so its data has not been included in this press release.
*Video ads include streaming-video advertising only and do not include other types of video monetization, such as overlays, branded players, matching banner ads, etc.
**Indicates video ad network
†Indicates video ad exchange

YouTube 10大年夜内容合作伙伴

Top YouTube Partner Channels* Ranked by Unique Video Viewers
July 2012
Content Videos Only (Ad Videos Not Included)

*YouTube Partner Reporting based on online video content viewing and does not include claimed user-generated content

7月份:85.5%的美国网平易近不雅看收集视频,收集视频的平均时长为6.7分钟,视频告白的平均时长为0.4分钟,视频告白占所有视频不雅看量的20.7%,占收集视频不雅看时长的1.6%